Info

Official website

Founded
1902
Address
Margaretenstraße 5-7
47055
Duisburg
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (203) 931 00
Fax
+49 (203) 931 01902
E-mail
info@msv-duisburg.de

Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena

Address:
Margaretenstraße 5-7 
Zip code:
47055 
City:
Duisburg 
Website:
http://www.schauinsland-reisen-arena.de 
Opened:
2004 
Architect:
Michael Stehle & Patrick Gross 
Capacity:
31514 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2004 - 2010 MSV-Arena 
Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Brendieck 19 years old 0 0
D. Davari 30 years old 4 0
D. Mesenhöler 23 years old 1 0
Defenders
T. Blomeyer 22 years old 0 0
D. Bomheuer 27 years old 3 0
E. Hajri 35 years old 0 0
G. Nauber 26 years old 4 0
S. Neumann 27 years old 5 0
Y. Regäsel 22 years old 0 0
M. Schmeling 18 years old 0 0
Seo Young-Jae 23 years old 0 0
K. Wolze 28 years old 5 0
Midfielders
J. Gyau 26 years old 2 0
T. Albutat 25 years old 0 0
L. Daschner 19 years old 0 0
A. Engin 22 years old 2 0
L. Fröde 23 years old 5 0
C. Gartner 24 years old 2 0
Cauly 23 years old 5 1
F. Schnellhardt 24 years old 5 0
M. Stoppelkamp 31 years old 5 0
A. Wiegel 27 years old 5 0
Attackers
S. Iljutcenko 28 years old 4 0
R. Sukuta-Pasu 28 years old 4 1
B. Tashchi 25 years old 5 0
J. Verhoek 29 years old 4 0
Coach
I. Grouev 48 years old