Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Isaac-Fulda-Allee 5
55124
Mainz
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (6131) 375 500
Fax
+49 (6131) 375 5033
E-mail
info@mainz05.de

OPEL ARENA

Address:
Eugen-Salomon-Straße 1 
Zip code:
55128 
City:
Mainz 
E-mail:
info@coface.de
Website:
http://www.coface-arena.de 
Opened:
2011 
Architect:
agn Niederberghaus & Partner 
Capacity:
34034 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2011 - 2016 Coface Arena 
OPEL ARENA

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Adler 33 years old 0 0
F. Dahmen 20 years old 0 0
J. Huth 24 years old 0 0
F. Müller 21 years old 8 0
R. Zentner 24 years old 3 0
Defenders
S. Bell 27 years old 10 0
D. Brosinski 30 years old 9 0
N. Bungert 32 years old 2 0
G. Bussmann 27 years old 1 0
G. Donati 28 years old 0 0
A. Gürleyen 19 years old 1 0
A. Hack 25 years old 1 0
Aarón Martín 21 years old 10 0
P. Mwene 24 years old 6 0
M. Niakhate 22 years old 11 0
Midfielders
R. Baku 20 years old 8 0
L. Barreiro 18 years old 0 0
J. Gbamin 23 years old 9 2
G. Holtmann 23 years old 1 0
D. Latza 28 years old 4 0
P. Malong 23 years old 10 0
A. Maxim 28 years old 8 1
L. Öztunali 22 years old 4 0
Attackers
I. Abass 20 years old 1 0
E. Berggreen 25 years old 0 0
J. Boëtius 24 years old 8 1
J. Burkardt 18 years old 4 0
J. Mateta 21 years old 11 3
K. Onisiwo 26 years old 6 1
R. Quaison 25 years old 9 0
A. Ujah 28 years old 8 2
Coach
S. Schwarz 40 years old