Info

Official website

Founded
1909
Address
Rheinlanddamm 207-209
44137
Dortmund
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (231) 902 00
Fax
+49 (231) 902 0105
E-mail
info@bvb.de

Signal-Iduna-Park

Address:
Strobelalle 50 
Zip code:
44139 
City:
Dortmund 
Phone:
+49 (1805) 309 000 
Website:
http://www.signal-iduna-park.de 
Opened:
1974 
Architect:
Planunsgruppe Drahtler 
Capacity:
81360 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 2005 Westfalenstadion 
Signal-Iduna-Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Bürki 27 years old 0 0
D. Reimann 21 years old 0 0
R. Weidenfeller 37 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Akanji 22 years old 0 0
J. Beste 19 years old 0 0
E. Durm 26 years old 0 0
Raphaël Guerreiro 24 years old 0 0
S. Papastathopoulos 30 years old 0 0
Ł. Piszczek 33 years old 0 0
M. Schmelzer 30 years old 0 0
J. Toljan 23 years old 0 0
Ö. Toprak 28 years old 0 0
D. Zagadou 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
G. Castro 31 years old 0 0
M. Dahoud 22 years old 0 0
M. Götze 26 years old 0 0
S. Kagawa 29 years old 0 0
C. Pulisic 19 years old 0 0
S. Rode 27 years old 0 0
N. Şahin 29 years old 0 0
J. Sancho 18 years old 0 0
A. Schürrle 27 years old 0 0
J. Weigl 22 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Batshuayi 24 years old 0 0
Sergio Gómez 17 years old 0 0
A. Isak 18 years old 0 0
M. Philipp 24 years old 0 0
M. Reus 29 years old 0 0
A. Yarmolenko 28 years old 0 0
Coach
P. Stöger 52 years old