Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Mercedesstraße 109
70372
Stuttgart
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (1805) 832 5463
Fax
+49 (711) 550 07196
E-mail
info@vfb-stuttgart.de

Mercedes-Benz-Arena

Address:
Mercedesstrasse 87 
Zip code:
70372 
City:
Stuttgart 
Phone:
+49 (711) 550 07600 
E-mail:
arena@vfb-stuttgart.de
Website:
http://www.mercedes-benz-arena.de 
Opened:
1933 
Architect:
Paul Bonatz 
Capacity:
60469 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1933 - 1945 Adolf-Hitler-Kampfbahn, 1945 - 1949 Century Stadium/Kampfbahn, 1949 - 1993 Neckarstadion, 1993 - 2008 Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1980's, 1990's, 2005, 2009 - 2011 
Mercedes-Benz-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Grahl 30 years old 0 0
A. Meyer 27 years old 0 0
R. Zieler 30 years old 22 0
Defenders
A. Aidonis 17 years old 2 0
D. Aogo 32 years old 10 0
H. Badstuber 29 years old 7 0
T. Baumgartl 22 years old 16 1
A. Beck 31 years old 15 0
E. Insúa 30 years old 17 2
O. Kabak 18 years old 4 0
M. Kempf 24 years old 12 1
Pablo Maffeo 21 years old 8 0
B. Pavard 22 years old 17 0
B. Sosa 21 years old 8 0
Midfielders
C. Akolo 23 years old 14 0
S. Ascacíbar 21 years old 21 0
G. Castro 31 years old 14 1
D. Didavi 29 years old 11 1
A. Esswein 28 years old 5 0
C. Gentner 33 years old 21 0
D. Kopacz 19 years old 0 0
E. Thommy 24 years old 17 1
S. Zuber 27 years old 5 1
Attackers
L. Dajaku 17 years old 2 0
A. Donis 22 years old 15 3
M. Gómez 33 years old 20 5
N. González 20 years old 20 2
Coach
M. Weinzierl 44 years old