Info

Official website

Founded
1900
Address
Avenida Baix Llobregat 100
08940
Barcelona
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (93) 292 7700
Fax
+34 (93) 425 4552
E-mail
info@rcdespanyol.com

RCDE Stadium

Address:
Avenida Baix Llobregat 100 
Zip code:
08940 
City:
Cornella de Llobregat 
Opened:
2009 
Architect:
Mark Fenwick, Javier Iribarren, Esteban Gasulla 
Capacity:
40423 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2009 - 2014 Estadi Cornellà-El Prat, 2014 - 2016 Power8 Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: Nou Estadi 
RCDE Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
Adrián López 18 years old 0 0
Diego López 35 years old 0 0
Pau López 22 years old 8 0
Defenders
Ó. Duarte 28 years old 0 0
Naldo 29 years old 2 0
Mario Hermoso 22 years old 6 0
Javi López 31 years old 2 0
Aarón Martín 20 years old 8 0
Marc Navarro 22 years old 3 0
Sergio Sánchez 31 years old 2 0
Dídac Vilá 28 years old 1 0
Midfielders
Sergi Darder 23 years old 6 0
P. Diop 31 years old 4 0
Javi Fuego 33 years old 7 0
Granero 30 years old 5 0
José Jurado 31 years old 7 0
David López 28 years old 8 0
Óscar Melendo 20 years old 2 0
P. Piatti 28 years old 7 1
Marc Roca 20 years old 3 0
Víctor Sánchez 30 years old 4 0
Attackers
Léo Baptistão 25 years old 8 2
Sergio García 34 years old 7 0
Álvaro Vázquez 26 years old 0 0
Gerard Moreno 25 years old 8 3
H. Pérez 28 years old 2 0
Coach
Quique Sánchez Flores 52 years old