Info

Official website

Founded
1954
Address
Kaldenkerkerweg 182
5915 AH
Venlo
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (77) 351 5806
Fax
+31 (77) 351 0270
E-mail
info@vvv-venlo.nl

Covebo Stadion - De Koel -

Address:
Kaldenkerkerweg 182 
Zip code:
5915 AH 
City:
Venlo 
Phone:
+31 (77) 351 5806 
E-mail:
info@vvv-venlo.nl
Website:
http://www.vvv-venlo.nl/en/default.asp?ID=11 
Opened:
1972 
Capacity:
8000 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
1972 - 2005 De Koel 2005 - 2018 Seacon Stadion De Koel 
Covebo Stadion - De Koel -

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Craenmehr 16 years old 0 0
L. Unnerstall 28 years old 21 0
D. van Crooij 27 years old 1 0
B. Verbong 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Borgmann 24 years old 6 0
T. Dekker 20 years old 5 0
R. Janssen 28 years old 14 0
E. Korkmaz 21 years old 2 0
C. Kum 33 years old 14 0
J. Promes 34 years old 21 0
N. Röseler 27 years old 22 1
M. Rutten 25 years old 22 0
D. van Bruggen 22 years old 10 0
S. van Dijck 18 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Bastiaans 16 years old 0 0
S. Jansson 18 years old 1 0
E. Linthorst 18 years old 7 0
J. Opoku 28 years old 18 3
D. Post 29 years old 17 2
S. Steijn 17 years old 1 0
T. Sušić 27 years old 20 5
P. van Ooijen 27 years old 14 0
Attackers
J. Grot 20 years old 22 3
P. Joosten 22 years old 18 5
P. Mlapa 28 years old 18 9
Y. Roemer 17 years old 0 0
M. Samuelsen 21 years old 10 0
R. Seuntjens 29 years old 20 1
Coach
M. Steijn 45 years old