Info

Official website

Founded
2009
Address
Neumarkt 29-33
4109
Leipzig
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (341) 124 7970
Fax
+49 (341) 124 79711
E-mail
soccerrbl.office@redbulls.com

Red Bull Arena

Address:
Am Sportforum 3 
Zip code:
04105 
City:
Leipzig 
Opened:
2004 
Capacity:
44345 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2004 - 2010 Zentralstadion Leipzig 
Red Bull Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Coltorti 37 years old 0 0
P. Gulácsi 28 years old 0 0
P. Köhn 20 years old 0 0
Y. Mvogo 24 years old 0 0
Defenders
Bernardo 23 years old 0 0
M. Halstenberg 26 years old 0 0
L. Klostermann 22 years old 0 0
I. Konaté 19 years old 0 0
W. Orban 25 years old 0 0
B. Schmitz 23 years old 0 0
D. Upamecano 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
D. Demme 26 years old 0 0
E. Forsberg 26 years old 0 0
S. Ilsanker 29 years old 0 0
D. Kaiser 29 years old 0 0
K. Kampl 27 years old 0 0
N. Keïta 23 years old 0 0
K. Laimer 21 years old 0 0
M. Sabitzer 24 years old 0 0
N. Stierlin 18 years old 0 0
Bruma 23 years old 0 0
Attackers
J. Augustin 21 years old 0 0
A. Lookman 20 years old 0 0
T. Werner 22 years old 0 0
Y. Poulsen 24 years old 0 0
Coach
R. Hasenhüttl 50 years old